Navy Exchange Retail

 

MISSION:


Navy Exchange has served Sailors and their families for over 60 years. It is our goal to provide our military community with quality goods  and services at savings and support quality of life.

We work hard to offer you savings on  the merchandise you want and need. Navy Exchange Pearl Harbor saves  customers an average of 24% on their purchases excluding sales tax. So, you save even more when you shop at the NEX.

 

Our purpose is to service active duty and retired military men, women, and their families. We do this by providing goods and services, as  well as supporting our military’s quality of life.  NEX contributes 70% of it’s annual profits to the military’s Morale Welfare and Recreation (MWR) Fund. In 2014, NEX contributed to Hawaii MWR approximately $5 million. NEXCOM’s system wide contributions were over $51.9 million! Thanks to your loyal patronage, these contributions go to support MWR’s quality of life programs. MWR enhances military member’s quality of life by offering programs, recreation and entertainment at a discount. Over the last 50 years, the NEX has contributed over $2 billion to support MWR and Navy families.

NEX is proud to be a part of your military community. We are committed to offering services to support your needs.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

WHAT'S NEW WITH THE NEX

Special Events

NEWLY ARRIVED PRODUCTS

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

GENERAL INFORMATION:

 

THE MALL AT PEARL HARBOR:

 Address: 4725 Bougainville Drive (Bldg. 631)
               Honolulu, HI 96818
Mailing Address: 1025 Quincy Avenue, Suite 1020
                                 Pearl Harbor, HI 96860-4512

Phone: (808) 423-3330
Open Daily:  9:00am – 9:00pm

 

HOME GALLERY:

New to Hawaii? Does your Living room need a facelift? All of you furniture needs can be found at the NEX Home Gallery. We carry brand name selections in Mattresses, Bedroom sets, Living Room Sets, and more.

Address: 4888 Bougainville Drive (Bldg. 482)
                Honolulu, HI 96818

Phone:(808) 423-3375 / (808) 421-3567
Open Daily: 9:00am – 9:00pm

 

MAJOR APPLIANCE CENTER:

Our Major Appliance Center provides the latest brand name models in appliance selections in Washers, dryers, refrigerators, stoves, over-the-counter microwaves, and even window air conditioners.

Address: Namur Drive (Bldg. 70) 
                Honolulu, HI 96818

Phone: (808) 421-3580
Open Daily: 9:00am – 8:00pm

 

OUTDOOR LIVING/PET STOP:

Our Outdoor Living Store provides the tools and equipment needed to help you with your gardening projects. From lawn mowers to outdoor grills, your Navy Exchange has all you need to get your backyard looking great. Check out the Pet Store to find all the best products to keep your special family member living healthy and looking great.

Address: 4725 Bougainville Drive Bldg.276
              Honolulu, HI 96818

Phone: (808) 423-3342 / (808) 423-3370
Open Daily: 8:00am – 8:00pm

Mall Department Directory

 Audio(TVs/CDs/DVDs) 423-3339
Books 421-3478
Cameras 421-3477
Children's 423-3317
Computers 423-3285
Cosmetics (Masstige) 423-3351
Cosmetics (Prestige) 423-3313
Fine Jewelry 423-3240
Fragrances 421-3457
Giftware 423-3345
Handbags 423-3235
Hardware 421-3562
Intimates 423-3353
Ladies' 423-3352
Linens 423-3275
Luggage 423-3354
Men's 421-3456
Navy Pride 423-3243
Package Store 423-3267
Self Service 421-3566
Shoes 423-3354
Small Appliances 423-3321
Sporting Goods 421-3478
Stationary 423-3321
Sunglasses 421-3434
Toys 421-3478
Video Games 421-3477
Watches 423-3245